The National Dog Show

organised by the Birmingham Dog Show Society (founded 1859)

9th - 12th May 2013
at the Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road, Stafford ST18 0BD


Home How to enter

Results

The Society Links


Results

2013 Results

 

2013 results

2013 Show Pictures

 

Past Results

Results from Fosse Data:

2012 results

2011 results

2010 results


Results from Higham Press:

2009 results

2008 results

2007 results

2005 results

2004 results

2003 results

2002 results

2001 results

2000 results

1999 results

1998 results

1997 results

1996 results


2013 Show winners


Best in Show

S Blake's Sandbears Stride N Style JW, with Society Chairman Mr Martin Wyles and BIS Judge Mr Robin Searle


Gundog Group 1

SH CH/IR SH CH Gunhills January Master JW ShCM Breed: Retriever (Golden) (Mrs S Stevens & Mr M Hadden)


Gundog Group 2

SH CH Ferndel Aeron Magregor Breed:Spaniel (Welsh Springer) (Mr J S Thirlwell)


Gundog Group 3

SH CH/AM CH Whistlestop's Elements of Magic CD RN Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water) (Mrs J Carruthers & Mrs C McDaniel)


Gundog Group 4

SH CH/IRISH SH CH/US MBISS GRAND CH/INT SH CH/GER CH Timo II V Bockenh Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer (Mr P F & Mrs M McCullough)


Hound Group 1

CH Jockular Lord Leonti at Tsjakka (IMP NED) JW Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback (Miss K Lynn)


Hound Group 2

CH Ribbleriver Show Me Off at Sedonia Breed: Basset Hound (Mr & Mrs Seddon)


Hound Group 3

Crosscop Count On Me JW Breed: Whippet (Mrs L Morris, Mr G Waddell & Miss B H Greeen)


Hound Group 4

CH Teckelgarth Horus Breed: Otterhound (Miss M Lerego & Ms J Court)


Pastoral Group 1

Allmark Broadway Baby Breed: Australian Shepherd (A & N & R Allan & Harlow)


Pastoral Group 2

CH/IR/INT CH Craigycor Viva La Diva CW '10,11 (AN CH '10) Breed: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (Mr A G S & Mrs S J Matthews)


Pastoral Group 3

CH Rannerdale Bugsy Malone Breed: Shetland Sheepdog (Mrs A A Stafford)


Pastoral Group 4

Gatsby De Chester at Snowmead (IMP FRA) Breed: Bearded Collie (Ms J L Waldron)


Terrier Group 1

Travella Striking Steel Breed: Fox Terrier (Wire) (Mrs S Browne-Cole)


Terrier Group 2

Katerinas Land Spicy Cherry of Saredon Breed: Airedale Terrier (Mrs J Averis)


Terrier Group 3

Bilboen Xrated Breed: Bull Terrier (Miss S Foster)


Terrier Group 4

Ragus Talk of the Devil Breed: Norwich Terrier (Mrs L Crawley & Mr M Oddie)


Toy Group 1

CH Dalinset Sarastro Breed: Italian Greyhound (Dr R, Mr D & Mrs L Hodges)


Toy Group 2

CH Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona Breed: Pekingese (Mr P Martin)


Toy Group 3

Feorlig Chase the Dream JW Breed: Papillon (Miss K F Miller)


Toy Group 4

CH Debrita Diaz JW ShCM Breed: Chinese Crested (Mrs T Dixon)


Utility Group 1

CH Afterglow Maverick Sabre Breed: Poodle (Standard) (Mr J Lynn, Mr & Mrs J Stone)


Utility Group 2

CH Offordale Chevalier JW Breed: Dalmatian (Mrs J E Alexander)


Utility Group 3

Redwitch Will I Am Breed: Akita (Mrs J Killilea & Mrs A Clure)


Utility Group 4

CH/IR CH Avigdor Jarko Breed: Tibetan Spaniel (Mr L Prouve & Ms V A C Hughes)


Working Group 1

CH Chandlimore Sparks Will Fly over Samhaven Breed: St Bernard (Miss A Grainger & Mr T Nagrecha)


Working Group 2

CH Tickbern Miss Chief Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog (Mrs P A Cooke & Mr J Stevens)


Working Group 3

CH Ardhub Shuda Been Black Breed: Bullmastiff (Miss L McGroarty)


Working Group 4

Vanmore Simply The Best for Janriche Breed: Great Dane (Mr R, Mrs J, Miss M & Miss C Day & Fry)

 






 

© Alan Seymour. All pictures are shown by kind permission of Alan Seymour and may not be reproduced without permission.


The Birmingham Dog Show Society Ltd. 2013. Any problems with this site? Email the webmaster